Past Artists

A Partial List of Artists
from over the years

  • Acoustic Hot Tuna
  • Eddie & Martha Adcock
  • Aoife O’Donovan
  • Austin Lounge Lizards
  • Darol Anger
  • Kenny Baker
  • Balfa Toujours
  • Balsam Range
  • Russ Barenberg
  • Barefoot Movement
  • Barley Jacks
  • Danny Barnes
  • Bearfoot Bluegrass
  • Big Sandy & the Flyrite Boys
  • Norman & Nancy Blake
  • Bluegrass Gospel Project
  • Bluegrass Cardinals
  • Blue Highway
  • Roy Bookbinder
  • Ronnie Bowman
  • The Boxcars
  • Dale Ann Bradley
  • Brothers Comatose
  • Alison Brown
  • Sam Bush
  • California
  • Caribou Mountain Collective
  • Carolina Chocolate Drops
  • Chesapeake
  • Michael Cleveland
  • Vassar Clements
  • Mike Compton
  • Continental Divide
  • Cornerstone
  • Cox Family
  • John Cowan
  • Crooked Still
  • J.D. Crowe & the New South
  • Deadly Gentlemen
  • Geno Delafose
  • Della Mae
  • Devil Makes Three
  • Hazel Dickens
  • The Dillards
  • Donna the Buffalo
  • Jerry Douglas
  • Stuart Duncan
  • Dry Branch Fire Squad
  • Druha Trava
  • The Duhks
  • Steve Earle
  • Rushad Eggleston
  • Elephant Revival
  • Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen
  • Bela Fleck and the Flecktones
  • Pat Flynn
  • Footworks
  • Freighthoppers
  • Front Range
  • Gangstagrass
  • Jim Gaudet & The Railroad Boys
  • Gibson Brothers
  • Skip Gorman
  • Grascals
  • Josh Graves
  • Richard Greene
  • Greensky Bluegrass
  • David Grisman
  • John Hartford
  • The HillBenders
  • Chris Hillman
  • Hot Buttered Rum Stringband
  • Hot Rize
  • Sierra Hull
  • I Draw Slow
  • Infamous Stringdusters
  • Johnson Mountain Boys
  • Sarah Jarosz
  • Jones & Leva
  • Bill Keith
  • James King
  • John Kirk & Trish Miller
  • Alison Krauss & Union Station
  • Kruger Brothers
  • Jim Lauderdale
  • Laurel Canyon Ramblers
  • Doyle Lawson
  • Leftover Salmon
  • Laurie Lewis
  • Lewis Family
  • Lilly Brothers
  • Lonely Heartstring Band
  • Lonesome River Band
  • Claire Lynch
  • Natalie MacMaster
  • Mala and Fyrmoon
  • Mama Corn
  • Jimmy Martin
  • Kathy Mattea
  • Del McCoury Band
  • Jim & Jesse McReynolds
  • Edgar Meyer
  • Walt Michael
  • Bruce Molsky
  • Mo’ Mojo
  • Bill Monroe
  • Lynn Morris Band
  • Mountain Heart
  • Joe Mullins & His Radio Flyers
  • Nashville Bluegrass Band
  • New Grass Revival
  • Nickel Creek
  • Nitty Gritty Dirt Band
  • Molly O’Brien
  • Tim O’Brien & Darrell Scott
  • Mark O’Connor
  • Old Crow Medicine Show
  • Old & In the Way
  • Old School Freight Train
  • Osborne Brothers
  • Bob Paisley
  • Danny Paisley
  • Herb Pedersen
  • Dirk Powell
  • Psychograss
  • Punch Brothers
  • Railroad Earth
  • Missy Raines & the New Hip
  • Red Clay Ramblers
  • Red Knuckles
  • Red Stick Ramblers
  • Red Wine
  • Republic of Strings
  • The Revelers
  • Tony Rice Unit
  • Riders in the Sky
  • Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys
  • Peter Rowan
  • Seldom Scene
  • Earl Scruggs
  • The Singing Conquerors
  • Ricky Skaggs
  • Skip, Hop and Wobble
  • Sons and Brothers
  • Larry Sparks
  • The Sparrow Quartet
  • Special Consensus
  • Spinney Brothers
  • Ralph Stanley & The Clinch Mountain Boys
  • Jody Stecher & Kate Brislin
  • The SteelDrivers
  • The Steel Wheels
  • Steep Canyon Rangers
  • The Stoneman Family
  • Don Stover
  • Nora Jane Struthers
  • Marty Stuart
  • Bryan Sutton
  • Chris Thile
  • IIIrd Tyme Out
  • Tim and Mollie O’Brien
  • Town Mountain
  • The Travelin’ McCourys
  • Tony Trischka
  • LeRoy Troy
  • Uncle Earl
  • Rhonda Vincent
  • Abigail Washburn
  • Doc Watson
  • The Waybacks
  • Wayfaring Strangers
  • Weary Hearts
  • Pete & Joan Wernick
  • The Whites
  • The Wilders
  • Josh Williams
  • Keller Williams
  • Robin & Linda Williams
  • Mac Wiseman
  • Wood & Wire
  • Yonder Mountain
  • Zolla Boys
  • and many more!