Past Lineups

2016 Artists

Dry Branch Fire Squad (Host Band)

The Del McCoury Band

The Steep Canyon Rangers

The Gibson Brothers

The SteelDrivers

The O’Connor Band with Mark O’Connor

Trout Steak Revival

Compton & Newberry

The Mammals (Feat. Mike + Ruthy)

John Kirk, Trish Miller & Quickstep

Earls of Leicester Tour Photo

The Earls of Leicester

The David Grisman Bluegrass Experience

The Wood Brothers

Sara Watkins

Bela Fleck & Chris Thile

Del & Dawg

Band of Ruhks

Mr. Sun

Lonely Heartstring Band

The Dustbowl Revival

The Steel Wheels

Sierra Hull

Elephant Revival

Front Country

The Stray Birds

Scythian

Donna the Buffalo

The Horseflies

Matuto

Mollie O’Brien and Rich Moore

The Railsplitters

Joe Craven & The Sometimers

Rushad Eggleston

Charm City Junction

Mile Twelve

The Gather Rounders

Jakob’s Ferry Stragglers

2015 Artists

Dry Branch Fire Squad (Host Band)

The Del McCoury Band

The Steep Canyon Rangers

The Gibson Brothers

The SteelDrivers

Compton & Newberry

John Kirk, Trish Miller & Quickstep

Balsam Range

Mr. Sun

The Infamous Stringdusters

Lonely Heartstring Band

Front Country

The Stray Birds

Scythian

Mollie O’Brien and Rich Moore

Joe Craven & The Sometimers

Rushad Eggleston

Mile Twelve

Béla Fleck & Abigail Washburn

Hot Rize

Sam Bush Band

I Draw Slow

Shyam Nepali

Himalayan-Appalachian Mountain Music

Red Knuckles & The Trailblazers with Elmo Otto

Chatham County Line

The HillBenders

Greensky Bluegrass

Michael Daves & Friends

Love Canon

Jim Gaudet & The Railroad Boys

Wood & Wire

Peter Rowan Bluegrass Band

Billy Strings & Don Julin

Bill Keith

Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen (2015)

Molsky, Trischka & Berklee All-Stars

Caribou Mountain Collective

Twisted Pine

Cold Chocolate

The Zolla Boys

Abby Hollander Band

Ethan Jodziewicz & Tatiana Hargreaves

Mark Whitaker Band

The Wiles

Wrong Is Right

2014 Artists

Host Band: Dry Branch Fire Squad

Nickel Creek

Del McCoury’s 75th Birthday Delebration

The Gibson Brothers

Carolina Chocolate Drops

Tim O’Brien and Darrell Scott

Keller Williams featuring The Travelin McCourys

Claire Lynch Band

Steep Canyon Rangers

Della Mae

Balsam Range

The Deadly Gentlemen

Frank Solivan & Dirty Kitchen

Jim Lauderdale with Della Mae

Joe Mullins & the Radio Ramblers

Red Wine

Elephant Revival

Nora Jane Struthers & the Party Line

The HillBenders

Brothers Comatose

Aoife O’Donovan Band

Rushad Eggleston

Jim Gaudet & the Railroad Boys

The Steel Wheels

Town Mountain

Wood & Wire

The Barley Jacks

The Barefoot Movement

The Revelers

Gangstagrass

Mo’ Mojo

Lonely Heartstring Band

Mama Corn

Bill Keith

John Kirk, Trish Miller & Quickstep

Red June

Cold Chocolate

Caribou Mountain Collective

Mala and FyrMoon

High Rock Mountain

Ellie Buckland & Isa Burke

The Zolla Boys

2013 Artists

Host Band: Dry Branch Fire Squad

23 String Band

Anne and Pete Sibley

Bear Tracks

Betse Ellis

Bill Keith

Carolina Chocolate Drops

Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole

Chris Thile & Michael Daves

Deadly Gentlemen

Della Mae

Del McCoury Band

Devil Makes Three

The Duhks

Gibson Brothers

High Rock Mountain

I Draw Slow

Ike and Nate & Midnight Family Ramblers

The Infamous Stringdusters

Jerry Douglas Band

Jim Gaudet and the Railroad Boys

Joe Walsh and Matt Glaser

John Kirk & Trish Miller

Keller Williams with the Travelin’ McCourys

Kickin’ Grass Band

Laney Jones Band

Lonely Heartstring Band

Lonesome River Band

The Magnificent Late Night Grey Fox Supersonic All-Stars:
O’Brien / Douglas / Thile / Pikelny / Sutton / Driessen / Bales

Mama Corn

Milk Drive

New Country Rehab

Nora Jane Struthers & The Party Line

Rushad Eggleston

Six Deadly Venoms

The Special Consensus

The SteelDrivers